Sponsors

2018 – Please Support Our Sponsors!

 

Auction Donors:
Arlington Restaurant • 724 Gaming • A Sweet Memory Cake Shop • Acme Bike Shops • Blue Claw Seafood Market • Bonnie Hayes • Bourbon Brothers Entertainment • Brenda J. Arch, GRI • Captain’s Quarters • Chick’s LBI Shop • Coconuts • Country Corner Market • Country Kettle Chowder • Country Kettle Fudge • Creekside Outfitters • Crêperie de la Mer • Custard Hut • Darlene Sillitoe • Dave Sedona • Endless Summer • Faith & Bud Dixon • Faria’s • Fisherman’s Headquarters • Fred’s Diner • Hartland Golf • Haymarket • Howard’s Restaurant • Island Sun • Island Tans • Jingle’s Bait & Tackle • Jonathan Law Fine Art Framing & Gallery • Kari A. Th orn • Kubel’s • La Spiaggia • Lakewood BlueClaws/FirstEnergy Corp. • LBI Foundation • Lefty’s Tavern • Linette Commisso • Lizzie Rose Music Room • Lucille’s Own Made Candies • Mary Egan • Miriam Warfield • Mustache Bill’s Diner • My Three Sons • Nancy Pupino • Nardi’s Tavern • Our Gang Players • Pietro’s Italian Restaurant & Pizzeria • Porthole Café • Reynold’s Garden Shop • Shell Liquors • Ship Bottom Shellfish • Southern Ocean County Chamber of Commerce • Speakeasy Pizzeria • St. Francis • Aquatic Center • Steve Miller, Artist • Stewart’s – Tuckerton • Surf City Fishery • The Big Dipper • The Cheese Shoppe • The Old Causeway Steak & Oyster House • The Yoga Hive • Tom White • Walmart • Waretown Bakery • Zen Sushi • Asian Cuisine

Volunteers:
FISH FRY COMMITTEE: Co-Chairman – Jim Gilroy, Co-Chairman – Don Myers, Andrew Baran, Linette Commisso, Bud Dixon, Mary Egan, Sue Kilcheski, Dave Mansfield, Lisa Musarra, Tim Rafter, Roberty Rue, Rick Schmid, Kari A. Thorn, Tom White ELKS: Pete D’Antoni • Kim England, ER • Karl Gerhardt • Chef Ed Joswick & Crew • Dan Ollivier STYLE: Landon Beirne • Michael Benson • Dean DiRocco • Mohini Jani • Matt Maxwell • Andi McBrien • Nick Raylman • Danny Wilgus • Drew Wilgus • Kiwanis Club – LBI: Bill Appelget • Dick Binetsky • Paul Chambers • Bud Dixon • Faith Dixon • Dick Doyle • Pat Doyle • Stacey Goddard • Wally Mianowski Volunteers: Laura Arluna • Marcy Burns • Robert Daly • Rena DiNeno • Felicia DiRocco • Debbie Dooley • Carol Freas • Dina Grifo • Rose Grifo • Marcy Mullin • Hannah Myers • Lemmy Eastburn • Madeline Myers • Nancy Pupino • Darlene Sillitoe • Pete Slomkowski • Rodolfo Vasquez

Other Helpers / Donors:
Ernie Panacek • Pete Dolan • Viking Village, Inc. • Ocean Tents & Party Rentals • US Foods, Inc. • Manafirkin Brewery: Steve Sorrentino, Sean Griffin • Hidden Sands Brewery: Joe Schwartz, John Cipriani • Carlson Paper, LLC
Thelma Polon • Kilcheski Family • Rosemary & John Alemi • Tari & Alan Breslow • Mark L. Shapiro • John Gosline Fire Protection
Thanks to the bands: Sahara Moon • Third Watch • FaceDown
A special thanks to our chefs: Jon Aneson • Mike Creevy • John Grifo • Geoffrey Johnson

2017

Auction Donors:

Arlington Restaurant • Artifacts and Company • Acme Beach & Bike • Bageleddi’s • Big Dipper • Bistro 14 Restaurant & Raw Bar • Bowker Deli • Bourbon Brothers Entertainment • Captain’s Quarters • Coconuts of LBI • Country Corner • David & Nancy Phillips • David Schmid • DaVinci’s Restaurant • Don Myers • Dr. Kelly Travis-Taylor • El Swell • Fred’s Beach Haven Diner • Gail Alba • Greenhouse Cafe • Harness Lead, LLC • Hartland Golf & Arcade • Harvey Cedars Marina • Hot or Not Yoga • Howard’s Seafood Restaurant • Island Gypsy • Jingles Bait & Tackle • John (Rich) Beverly & Karen Beverly • John Franzoni • Jonathan Law, Fine Art Framing • Just Bead It • Just Born, Inc. • Kari A. Thorn • Kubel’s/Kubel’s Too • La Spiaggia Restaurant • Lighthouse International Film Festival/Christine Rooney • Lizzie Rose Music Room • Local Market & Kitchen • Lori Pasquale • Lucille’s Own Make Candies • Martin Truex Jr. Foundation • Mary Egan • My Three Sons • Nardi’s Tavern • Norm Roberts • Old Causeway/Parkers Garage/Black Whale/Mud City Restaurants • Pangaea Health Food Market • Pietro’s Restaurant • Plaisir • Porthole Cafe • Prism Entertainment • Professional Pest Control of NJ, Inc. • Ravioli & More • Ship Bottom Shellfi sh • Sophia S. McGauchie • Southern Ocean Chamber of Commerce • Speakeasy Pizzeria & Restaurant • SRSD • St. Francis Aquatic Center • Stewarts – Tuckerton • Surf City Fishery • Surf City Yacht Club • The Haymarket • The Island Shop • The Rusty Surfer • Villaggio • Walmart

Volunteers:

Annual Striped Bass Bash All Boat Tournament & Fish Fry Committee: Jim Gilroy – Co-Chairman • Don Myers – Co-Chairman • Jon Aneson • Jim Avery • Andrew Baran • Dennis Brink • Cindy Cubelo • Robert Daly • Felicia DiRocco • Bud Dixon • Faith Dixon • Lemmy Eastburn • Mary Egan • Stephanie Farrell • Mike Gross • Susan Kilcheski • Dave Mansfi eld • Gabe Murray • Lisa Musarra • Madeline Myers • Tim Raft er • Robert Rue • Launa Ruoff • Veronica Ruoff • Rick Schmid • Kari A. Thorn • Kelly Travis • Tom White • ELKS: John Barrett • Dan Boseman • Peter D’Antoni • Karl Gerhardt • Wally Jones • Chef Ed Jostien & Crew • Dan Ollivier

Other Helpers/Donors:

Sysco/Jaimie Siciliano • US Food Service/Craig Connelly • Laura Arluna • Marcy Burns • Mike Creevey/Sea Oaks • Rena Di Neno

Jen Goceljak • John Grifo/Johnny Ocean Enterprises • Kubel’s Restaurant • Janice Presto • Dylan Schulti • Sea Oaks Country Club • Seawatch International/Marcia Truex McVey • Surf City Fishery • The Local Market

2016

Get Involved

Join Our Effort